Central Wales Football Association

J. Emrys Morgan Cup

NEWCASTLE EMLYN FC – J. EMRYS MORGAN CUP WINNERS 2018

J Emrys Morgan Cup 2017/2018

Final

Four Crosses 0 v Newcastle Emlyn 5

Good Friday 30th March at Rhayader: KO 5.00 pm

Semi Final Results

Newcastle Emlyn 3 v Lampeter 0

Forden 0 v Four Crosses 4

Round 5 Results

Newcastle 1 v Forden United 3

Tregaron Turfs 1 v Four Crosses 2 (AET)

Newcastle Emlyn 3 v Ffostrasol Wanderers 1 (AET)

Lampeter 2 v Felinfach 1

Round 4 Results

Newcastle Emlyn 5 Crannog 1 (AET)

Newtown Wanderers 0 Lampeter 2

Newcastle 4 Llanrhaeadr 2

Dewi Stars 1 Forden 2

Cilgerran 2 Tregaron Turfs 6

Ffostrasul 3 Rhayader 2

Four Crosses 4 Bishops Castle 0

Builth Wells 2 Felinfach 4

Round 3 Fixtures

Saturday 2 December ko 1.30pm (extra time and pens if required)

Llandysul 3 v Forden 4

Newtown Wanderers 2 v Llanidloes 1

Waterloo Rovers 0 v Four Crosses 1

Llanrhaeadr YM v Brecon Northcote

Lampeter 4 v Meifod 1

Crannog 4 v Padarn 1

Dewi Stars 4 v Bargod Rangers 1

Rhayader 5 v Guilsfield 4 aet

Aberdyfi 2 v Felinfach 7

Bishops Castle 4 v Llangedwyn 1

Newcastle 2 v Bont 1

St Dogmaels 0 v Tregaron Turfs 1

Ffostrasol 6 v Presteigne 0

Cilgerran Rovers w/o v Penparcau (Penparcau failed to raise a team)

Llanrhaedr 8 v Brecon Northcote 1

Saturday 30 December ko 1.30pm (extra time and pens if required)

Knighton v Newcastle Emlyn

Builth Wells v Llanfair

Round 2 Results

Builth Wells 2 v Llanilar 1

Four Crosses 11 v Maesglas 1

Llanymynech 2 v Meifod 2 (aet Meifod won on penalties)

Llanon 0 v Bishops Castle 11

New Quay 2 v Lampeter Town 7

Llanboidy 0 v Dewi Stars 3

Felinfach 4 v Llandrindod Wells 2

Ffostrasol 3 v Aberaeron 2

Aberdyfi v Kerry (Kerry withdrew)

Crannog 4 v Aberporth 2

Rhayader 8 v Trefonen 1

Tregaron Turfs 4 v Llanfyllin 1

Padarn Utd 7 v Carno 1

Newcastle Emlyn 1 v Cardigan 0

Llanrhaeadr Y M 6 v Aberystwyth University 4

St Dogmaels 10 v Felindre 0

Guilsfield 9 v Borth 0

Llangedwyn v Newtown Rovers (Newtown Wanderers withdrew)

SDUC v Newtown Wanderers (SDUC withdrew)

Bargoed Rangers v Hay St Marys (Hay St Marys withdrew)

Penparcau v Newbridge On Wye (Newbridge withdrew)

Presteigne 4 v St Harmon 2

Bow St 0 v Cilgerran Rovers 1

Talybont 0 v Forden 9

Llanfair Utd 1 v Abermule 0 aet

Penrhyncoch 2 v Knighton 3

Caersws 2 v Newcastle 3

Saturday 25 November( ko 2.00pm) (Extra time and pens if required)

Brecon Northcote v Llanfechain

Saturday 2nd December ko 1.30 pm

Byes: Llandysul, Bont, Warterloo Rovers, Llanidloes.

Round 1 Results

Newcastle Emlyn 7 v Machynlleth 2

Maesyrhandir 0 v Newtown Wanderers 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Events
  • No Events
Login
Please follow & like us :)