Central Wales Football Association
CWFA Contact Us
Your name
Your email
Enter your message
Enter below security code

Junior Clubs

BOYS         (Click here for GIRLS)

Aberaeron (J/MM/35542)

Mrs Kate Miles, 16 Glan Y Mor, Aberaeron SA46 0BH.

01545 571860 (H), 07902 925053 (Mobile)

rslkr.jenkins@btinternet.com

U8: U10: U12: U14: U16

Aberporth (J/MM/35582)

Mr Paul Levine, Troed Y Rhiw Aberporth SA43 2DT

07495540487 (M), 07814961622 (Mobile)

pclevine@icloud.com

U8: U10: U12: U16

 

Bargod Rangers (J/MM/35600)

Mandy Davies, 50 Parc Puw, Drefach Felindre,Llandysul SA44 5UZ.

01559 370745 (H), 07972 768362 (Mobile)

mandydavies@tiscali.co.uk

U8: U10: U12:

Berriew Juniors (J/MM/35501)

Alison Roberts, Blackwood, Berriew, Powys SY21 8QU

01686 640712 (W) 01686669935 (H)

black.wood1@hotmail.co.uk

U8: U10: U11: U12: U14: U16

Bishop’s Castle Juniors (J/MM/35616)

Ms Sharon Jones, Sunnymede, The Cabin, Bishop’s Castle SY9 5JG.

01588638540 (H) 07989 864077 (Mobile)

jimboshazza@btinternet.com

U8: U12: U14: U16

Boncath Juniors (J/MM/35617)

Mrs Helen Evans, Pellys, Hermon, Glogue SA36 ODS.

01239 831448 (H) 07799432079 (Mobile)

mrshpe@icloud.com

U8: U10: U12: U14: U16

Bow Street (J/MM/35564)

Mr Peter James, 7, Dolhelyg, Penrhyncoch, Aberystwyth SY23 3GZ.

01970 828737 (H) 07779 298731 (Mobile) petej1978@me.com

U8: U10: U14: U16

Brecon Corries (J/MM/35531)

Adrian Boyde, 26 Adelaide Gardens, Brecon LD3 8DD.

07817307703 (M) 07521 673753 (M) corriesjuniors@gmail.com

U8: U10: U12: U14

Brecon Town (J/MM/35604)

Matt Coates, 79 Maes y Ffynnon, Brecon, LD3 9PN

07481827433 (H) 07450973962 (M)

mattcoates2479@gmail.com

U8: U10: U12: U14: U16

Builth Wells (J/MM/35560)

Ms Gina Donachie, 36 Cwrt Y Castell Builth Wells LD2 3DX.

01982552950 (H) 07807 586351 (Mobile)

ginadsk391@yahoo.ie

U8: U10: U12: U14:

Caersws (J/MM/35524)

Ms Joanne Lewis, 22 Llys Rhufain, Caersws Powys SY17 5HY.

07968 789096 (Mobile)

caersws22@aol.com

U8: U10: U12: U14

Cardigan (J/MM/35610)

Mr Justin Evans, 98 Maesglas, Cardigan SA43 1BD.

07790 546319 (Mobile) 07766312592

jem0077.je@gmail.com

U8: U10: U12: U14:

Celtiaid (J/MM/35620)

Mr Neil Davies, 3 Brynrodyn Cottages, Borth SY24 5NR.

07852372938 (Mobile) 07815175253 (Mobile)

neildavies811@gmail.com

U12

Cilgerran Rovers (J/MM/35601)

Ms Nia Payne, Ysrad Bach, Dolblodau Road Cilgerran SA43 2SS

07580814791 (M)

niapayne83@hotmail.co.uk

U10: U12

Crannog (J/MM/35538)

Mrs Emma Evans, Plas Y Ddraig, Pontgarreg, Llandysul SA44 6AU.

01239 654893 (H), 07754 262927 (Mobile)

emmajones_9@hotmail.com

U8: U10: U12

Crickhowell (J/MM/35545)

Mr Darren Jones, 3 Brookfields, Crickhowell NP8 1DJ.

01873 812597 (H), 07890 802919 (Mobile)

djones1113@yahoo.com

U8: U10: U12: U16

Dyffryn Banw (J/MM/35505)

Mr Gerallt Evans, 9, Glanymorfa, Llangadfan, Welshpool SY21 0NW

07855 009891 (Mobile) 01938820818 (H)

gerdolmaen@hotmail.com

U8: U10: U12

Felinfach (J/MM/35523)

Mr Dave Dalton, Frithwen, Llwynygroes, Tregaron SY25 6QA.

01570 493580 (H), 07966 598716 (Mobile)

frithwen@aol.com

U8: U10: U12:

Ffostrasol (J/MM/35541)

Mr Gethin Thomas, Ywenallt, 3 Heol Y Fedwen Ciliau Aeron SA48 7SD.

07791 919867 (Mobile)

gethinchink@hotmail.co.uk

U8: U10: U12: U14: U16

Forden United (J/MM/35561)

Mr Chris Knowles, 41 Long Meadow, Abermule, Montgomery SY21 8LX.

07779 116791 (Mobile)

cdknowles_1981@hotmail.com

U8: U10: U12

Knighton Juniors (J/MM/35606)

Mrs Camilla Cadwallader, 66 Rockes Meadow Knighton Powys LD7 1LE

01547528413 (H) 07533824609 (Mobile)

camillaryan07@gmail.com

Kerry Juniors (J/MM/35614)

Mr Mike Morgan, Red House, Kerry, Newtown, Powys SY16 4DY

01686 670628 (H) 07715928095 (Mobile)

michealmorgan328@btinternet.com

U16

Lampeter Juniors (J/MM/35615)

Mr Dylan Davies, Yr Encil, 8, Cysgod Y Coed, Cwmann SA48 8DN.

01570421265 (H), 07496823610 (Mobile)

dylan@cysgod48.plus.com

U6: U8 : U10 : U11 : U12 : U14 :

Llandysul (J/MM/35613)

Ms Emma Davies, 2 Pantmorwynion, Pentrellwyn, Llandysul SA44 4LF

01559362838 (H), 07875663680 (Mobile)

emmadavies303@msn.com

U8: U10: U12: U14: U16

Llanfair Utd (J/MM/35544)

Mr Mark Bowen, 29 Parc Yr Onnen Llanfair Caereinion SY21 0BF

01938 810066 (H) 07894588157 (Mobile)

mark@hvbowen.co.uk

U12: U14: U16

Llanfyllin (J/MM/35618)

Mr Gary Woodman, Aradur, High Street Llanfyllin SY22 5AA

01691 648810 (H) 07814205106 (Mobile)

gmawoodman@gmail.com

U8: U10: U12: U14:

Llangynidr (J/MM/35580)

Ms Clair Jones, 5 Beaufort Avenue, Llangattock, Crickhowell NP8 1PN.

01873 812398 (H), 07812 463553 (Mobile)

c.jones398@btinternet.com

U8: U10: U12: U14

Llanidloes Juniors (J/MM/35503)

Ms J Phillips, 10 High Street, Llanidloes SY18 6BY.

07583957798 (Mobile) 01686411351

j.phillips77@btinternet.com

U8: U10: U12 : U14 : U16

Llanilar (J/MM/35494)

Ms Jayne Day, Brynafallon, 7, Maes Magwr, Abermagwr, Aberystwyth SY23 4AS

07956073299 (Mob) 01974261176 (H)

maesheli@icloud.com

U8: U9: U10: U11: U12: U13:

Llanybydder (J/MM/35480)

Ms Lucy Jones, Caerog, Alltyblacca, Llanybydder SA40 9SS

01570 480848 (H) 07813 767499 (Mob)

garylucyjac@gmail.com

U8: U10: U12: U14:

Machynlleth Hurricanes (J/MM/35581)

Mr Tim Roberts, 62 Tregarth, Machynlleth SY20 8HX.

01654 702414 (H), 07973 770631 (Mobile)

timroberts847@btinternet.com

U8: U10: U12: U14: U16

Montgomery (J/MM/35609)

Mr Marc Buckley, 14 Tan Y Mur, Montgomery SY15 6PR.

07779001568 (Mobile) 07578962520

mpbuck8@yahoo.co.uk

U14:

Newcastle Emlyn (J/MM/35526)

Ms Jillian Dutton, 39 Parc Yr Ynn, Llandysul SA44 4JU

07792 785941 (Mobile)

mjkmdutton@aol.com

U8: U10: U12: U14: U16

Newtown Whitestars (J/MM/35536)

Deborah Evans, Kerry Lamb, Kerry, Newtown SY16 1RE.

07883 690533 (Mobile)

deblaevans@gmail.com

U8: U10: U12: U14: U16

Padarn (J/MM/35607)

Mr Chris Tapp, 15 Tregerddan, Bow Street SY24 5AU

07973667075 (Mobile)

chris.tapp78@gmail.com

U12: U14:

Penparc (J/MM/35602)

Mr Andrew Toft, Min Yr Awel, Feidr Tywod, Penparc SA43 1RE. 01239 615838 (H),

07968 079038 (Mobile)

toftphysio@btinternet.com

U8: U10 : U12 : U14: U16

Penparcau (J/MM/35603)

Ms Alison Thomas, 11 Heol Nanteos, Penparcau, Aberystwyth SY233 1TF.

01970610131 (H), 07712231153 (Mob)

penparcausports.socialclub@gmail.com

U16

Penrhyncoch (J/MM/35562)

Mr Tony Holmes, Delfryn, Garth Penrhyncoch SY23 3EP.

01970820325 (H) 07463825568 (Mobile)

holmest5@yahoo.com

U8: U9: U10: U11: U12: U14: U16

Penybont (J/MM/35619)

Ms Julie Rees, Upper Pentre, Llanbister Road Llandrindod Wells LD1 6SR

01547 550206 (H) 07971 697041 (Mobile)

julie.rees@btconnect.com

U10: U12: U14: U16

Presteigne Colts (J/MM/35532)

Mr Bryn Roberts, 28 Castle Road, Presteigne LD8 2EB. 01544 260645 (H), 07918 714716 (Mobile)

presteignecolts@gmail.com

U14

Rhayader (J/MM/35579)

Ms Carolyn Rowlands, Cwm Y Cadno, Nantmel, Rhayader LD6 5PE. 07903 098347 (Mobile)

cal.rowlands@hotmail.co.uk

U8: U10: U12: U14

St. Dogmaels (J/MM/35558)

Mr Brian Williams, Clear View, Longdown Bank, St. Dogmaels SA43 3DU.

01239 615293 (H), 07955 993572 (Mobile)

bridiwilliams@hotmail.co.uk

U8: U10: U12

Talgarth Town (J/MM/35605)

Geriant Pritchard The Masons, Hay Rd, Talgarth LD3 0BB

01874 713123 (H), 07777603185 (Mobile)

geriant@btinternet.com

U8: U10: U12: U14

Talybont (J/MM/35479)

Mr Mark Milverton, Pistyll Y Llan, Talybont, Aberystwyth SY24 5HF

07909 902544 (Mobile)

taly.secretary@outlook.com

U8: U10: U12: U16

Tregaron Turfs (J/MM/35576)

Mrs Christine Daniel, 9 Maes Yr Awel Tregaron  SY25 6HJ

07788 853204

christinedaniel159@yahoo.co.uk

U8: U10: U12

Waunfawr Wanderers (J/MM/35559)

Mr D. A. Jones, Afallon 107 Maesceinion, Waunfawr, Aberystwyth SY23 3QQ.

01970 624160 (H), 01970 623971

daialun@hotmail.co.uk

U12

Welshpool Juniors (J/MM/35608)

Ms Kate Gill, 27, Borfa Green, Welshpool SY21 7QJ

01938 553159 (H) 07843 902669 (Mobile)

katehardy96@yahoo.co.uk

U8: U9: U10: U11: U12:: U14: U16

GIRLS

Berriew Juniors (J/MM/35501)

Alison Roberts, Blackwood, Berriew, Powys SY21 8QU

01686 640712 (W) 01686669935 (H)

black.wood1@hotmail.co.uk

Bow Street (J/MM/35564)

Mr Peter James, 7, Dolhelyg, Penrhyncoch, Aberystwyth SY23 3GZ.

01970 828737 (H) 07779 298731 (Mobile)

petej1978@me.com

Caersws (J/MM/35524)

Ms Joanne Lewis, 22 Llys Rhufain, Caersws Powys SY17 5HY.

07968 789096 (Mobile)

caersws22@aol.com

Ffostrasol (J/MM/35541)

Mr Gethin Thomas, Ywenallt, 3 Heol Y Fedwen Ciliau Aeron SA48 7SD.

07791 919867 (Mobile)

gethinchink@hotmail.co.uk

Llanidloes Juniors (J/MM/35503)

Ms J Phillips, 10 High Street, Llanidloes SY18 6BY. 07583957798 (Mobile)

01686411351

j.phillips77@btinternet.com

Newcastle Emlyn (J/MM/35526)

Ms Jillian Dutton, 39 Parc Yr Ynn, Llandysul SA44 4JU

07792 785941 (Mobile)

mjkmdutton@aol.com

Newtown Whitestars (J/MM/35536)

Deborah Evans, Kerry Lamb, Kerry, Newtown SY16 1RE.

07883 690533 (Mobile)

deblaevans@gmail.com

Penrhyncoch (J/MM/35562)

Mr Tony Holmes, Delfryn, Garth Penrhyncoch SY23 3EP.

01970820325 (H) 07463825568 (Mobile)

holmest5@yahoo.com

Talybont (J/MM/35479)

Mr Mark Milverton, Pistyll Y Llan, Talybont, Aberystwyth SY24 5HF

07909 902544 (Mobile)

taly.secretary@outlook.com

Welshpool Juniors (J/MM/35608)

Ms Kate Gill, 27, Borfa Green, Welshpool SY21 7QJ

01938 553159 (H) 07843 902669 (Mobile)

katehardy96@yahoo.co.uk