Central Wales Football Association

J Emrys Morgan

NEWCASTLE EMLYN – WINNERS 2017/2018

J Emrys Morgan Cup 2018/2019

FINAL (at Penrhyncoch 19/4/19)

Penparcau 3 St Dogmaels 0

Trophy presented by Mr Paul Morgan (Discipline secretary)

Semi Finals

Lampeter 0 St Dogmaels 0 AET (St Dogmaels won 5-4 on pens)

Bishops Castle 3 Penparcau 1 (Bishops Castle disqualified for playing ineligible player)

Round 4 Results

Lampeter 5 Bow St Res 1

Crannog 0 St Dogmaels 5

Bishops Castle 1 Trefonen 1 (Castle won 4-1 on pens)

Penparcau 4 Guilsfield Res 2

Round 3 results

Llanboidy 1 Crannog 6

Llanfyllin 1 Bishops Castle 3

Penparcau 3 Padarn 1

Talybont 4 Trefonen 5

Tregaron 1 Lampeter 2

Bow St Res 3 Llanrhaeadr Res 1

Llanymynech 0 St Dogmaels 3

Guilsfield Res 4 Llanilar 2

Round 2 Results

Ffostrasol 1 Llanboidy 4

Llandysul 0 Lampeter 4

Trewern 1 Penparcau 6

Talybont 7 Four Crosses 0

Penybont 2 Tregarron 4 aet

Meifod 1 Llanilar 2  

Brecon Northcote 0 Bishops Castle 6

Llanymynech 3 Llanfair Res 2

Talgarth 1 Guilsfield Res 4

Padarn 5 Cardigan 0

Crannog 5 Newcastle 2

Trefonen 4 Newcastle Emlyn 1

Aberaron Res 1 St Dogmaels 4

Llanrhaeadr Res 4 Borth Res 0

Round 1

Kerry Res 2 v Talybont 3
Trefonen 4 v Llanfechain 1
Trewern 5 v Dewi Stars 1
Penybont 4 v Bargod Rangers 1
Llangedwyn 0 v Bishops Castle 2
Maesglas 1 v Padarn Utd 9
Llanwddyn 0 v Lampeter Town 8
Llanon 1 v Meifod 3
Llanboidy 4 v Welshpool Res 1
Newtown Wanderers 0 v St Dogmaels 6
Aberporth 2 v Guilsfield Res 6
Waterloo Res 0 v Newcastle 4
Brecon Northcote Res v New Quay (New Quay withdrew))
Felindre 0 v Crannog 13
Aberaron Res 4 v Abermules Res 3
Tregarron Turfs 2 v Felinfach 1
Aberdyfi 0 v Cardigan 2
Llanidloes Res 1 v Penparcau 3
Four Crosses Res v TSDUC (SDUC withdrew)
Penrhyncoch Res 1 v Borth Utd Res 3
Maesyrhandir v Ffostrasol (Maesyrhandir withdrew)
Llanilar v Builth Wells Res (Builth withdrew)
Llandysul 8 v Machynlleth Res 1
Llanfyllin v Hay St Marys Res (Hay St Mary’s withdrew)
Talgarth Town 1 v Bont 0

Caersws Res v Llanfair Res (Caersws Reserves withdrew)
Bow St Res 4 v Presteigne Res 1
Knighton Res 1 v Forden 3
Llanymynech 3 v St Harmon 2

Llandrindod Res 1 v Newcastle Emlyn 3

Byes: Llanrhaedr YM Res, Churchstoke Res

Login
Please follow & like us :)